Limerick G.A.A. Week Results:   03/04/2017

Limerick G.A.A. Week Results:

Inter-County

Allianz Senior Hurling Quarter Final

Limerick 1-20 Cork 1-18

Allianz Senior Football League Division 4

Limerick 2-13 Wicklow 2-09

Littlewoods Ireland Camogie Division 1, Group 2 

Limerick 0-09 Galway 1-13  

County

Mint Catering County U21 Hurling Championship Semi Final

Doon 0-14 Ahane 0-09

Hurling League Division 1 Round 1

Kilmallock received walkover from Murroe/Boher

Hurling League Division 2 Round 1

Monaleen 2-20 Croom 0-09

Ballybrown 5-15 Effin 0-12

Mungret/St Pauls 0-20 South Liberties 0-16

Hurling League Division 3 Round 1

Dromin/Athlacca 4-12 Feohanagh 2-16

Blackrock 4-19 Bruff 1-20

Bruree 4-16 Glenroe 0-14

Feohanagh 0-15 Pallasgreen 0-10

Cappamore 3-13 Dromin/Athlacca 1-14

Hurling League Division 4 Round 1

Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-11 Kilmallock 1-11

Monagea 1-17 Knockaderry 0-13

Hurling League Division 5 Group 2 Round 1

Templeglantine 0-18 Mungret/St. Paul’s 0-14  

Claughaun/Old Christians 1-21 Croagh/Kilfinny 1-09

Askeaton 1-13 Adare 0-08

Senior Football League Division 1 Round 1

St. Kieran’s 1-14 Na Piarsaigh 1-12

Football League Division 2 Round 1

Ballysteen 4-12 St. Senan’s 3-12

Football League Division 4 
Cappagh received Walkover from Croom

Divisions

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Brian Butler Cup Quarter Final

Caherline 3-14 Cappamore 4-10

Senior Hurling Championship

Pallasgreen 1-18 South/Liberties 1-11

Pierse Motors Tipperary Brian Butler Cup Quarter Final

Murroe/Boher 4-07 Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-14

South G.A.A.

Intermediate Championship Quarter Final

Garryspillane 1-19 Hospital/Herbertstown 0-09

Minor Hurling League

Ballyhoura Gaels 2-13 Glenroe 0-08

West G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling League Round 1

Killeedy 0-17 Templeglantine 0-11

Askeaton received walkover from Rathkeale

 

Limerick Bord na nOg Week Results:

Gerry Molyneaux Cup U16 Football Division 1

Fr. Caseys 2-12 Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan 2-06

Adare 5-06 Kilpeacon 3-08

St. Patricks 7-18 Mungret/St Pauls 3-07

Galbally 6-15 Newcastle West 1-06

St Kierans 3-11 Claughaun 3-04

U15 Football Division 1A

Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan 0-04 Mungret/St Pauls 0-01
Newcastle West 6-06 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-04
U15 Football Division 1B
Galbally 2-11 Monaleen 1-06
Claughaun 1-05 Murroe/Boher 1-05

Under 15 Hurling Division 3A

Granagh/Ballingarry 4-09 Croom 3-03

Féile na nGael A

Cois Laoi Gaels 3-05 Ballybrown 0-04

Bruff 3-07 Cappamore 0-02

Monaleen 3-06 Na Piarsaigh 1-04

Mungret/St Pauls 3-08 Newcastle West 1-03

Féile na nGael B

Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan 4-04 Adare 3-05

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 0-10 Murroe/Boher 1-02

Hospital/Herbertstown 10-16 Southside Gaels 0-01





Latest Video view all

20/10/2015
County Senior Final 2015

Calendar Of Events

Online Lotto

Useful Links