Limerick G.A.A. Week Fixtures:   22/02/2017

Limerick G.A.A. Week Fixtures:

Friday 24th February

Independent.ie HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Semi Finals

IT Carlow v University College Cork in Dangan Galway at 1pm

Mary Immaculate College v Limerick IT in Dangan Galway at 3pm

 

Saturday 25th February

Inter-County

Allianz Football League Division 4

Limerick v Carlow in Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow at 7pm

City East G.A.A.

U21 Hurling Championship Round 3

Southside Gaels v Cappamore in Claughaun at 2.30pm

West G.A.A.

U21 A Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v Tournafulla/Killeedy in Newcastle West at 1.30pm

U21 B Hurling Championship

St Kierans v Templeglantine in Newcastle West at 3.30pm

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Rathkeale/Croagh/Kilfinny in Ballingarry at 3.30pm

 

Sunday 26th February

County

Premier Under 21 Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 1

Ballybrown v Pallasgreen in Kilmallock at 3pm

U21 Hurling 13 A Side Competition Round 3

Cois Laoi Gaels v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 12noon

Blackrock v Askeaton in Kilfinane at 12noon

Granagh/Ballingarry v Dromin Athlacca in Ballingarry at 12noon

Knockainey v Caherline in Knockainey at 12noon

City East G.A.A.

U21 Hurling Championship Round 3

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Mungret/St Pauls in Ballybricken at 2.30pm

South G.A.A.

U21 Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Killacolla Gaels v St Johns (Hospital Herbertstown) in Kilmallock at 12.30pm

Grange (Bruff) v Tory Gaels in Ballyagran at 4pm

 

Tuesday 28th February

County

Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 2

South Liberties v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 2

Pallasgreen v Kilmallock in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 3 Round 2

Patrickswell v Ahane in Mick Neville Park Rathkeale at 7.30pm

Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 4 Round 2

Murroe/Boher v Doon in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm





Latest Video view all

20/10/2015
County Senior Final 2015

Calendar Of Events

Online Lotto

Useful Links