Feile Fixtures 2017   20/02/2017

Feile Peil 

A

Preliminary Round: 26th March @ 11.30am 

Killacolla Gaels v Newcastle west

Mungret St Pauls v Monaleen

Semi Finals 9th April time and venue to be decided 

Winner of Killacolla Gaels/Newcastle west v Murroe Boher

Winner of Mungret St Pauls/Monaleen v Fr Caseys

Neutral Venue


Final: 23rd april time and venue to be decided 


Feile Peil

B

Preliminary round 1: 26th Feb @ 11.30am 

Ahane v Cappamore

Oola v Pallasgreen

Preliminary Round 2: 5th March @ 11.30am 

  • Adare V Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
  • Athea V St Kierans
  • Knockaderry V St Senans
  • Kildimo Pallaskenry V Shannon Gaels
  • Ballylanders V Galbally
  • Bruff V Knockainey
  • Kilpeacon V St Patricks
  • Winner Ahane/Cappamore V Winner Oola Pallasgreen

¼ finals 26th march @ 11.30am

  • Winner of 1 v winners 3
  • Winner of 2 v winners 4
  • Winner of 5 v winners 7
  • Winner of 6 v winners 8

Semi-final 9th april @ 11.30am 

Winner a v winner c

Winner b v winner d

Final: 23rd april time and venue to be decided 

 

Feile rules 

All games 20 mins a half with extra time if needed including the finals

Games can only be bought forward not put back

1st named team at home – neutral venue only for final and A Féile semi-finals, B semis venues will be as per fixture

If your pitch is unplayable you will have to travel

Neutral Venue for A and B Finals and A Semi Final (B semi Finals as per fixture)

Results to be text in immediately after the game to 0876227067 or 0868717577

Venue details: 

Killacolla Gaels – Ballyagran for Hurling Bruree for football

Kilpeacon – Crecora

Dromin Athlacca Banogue – Athlacca

Shannon Gaels – Ballyhahill

Southside Gaels- Claughaun

St Laurences – Caherconlish

Killeedy Tournafulla – Tournafulla

Murroe Boher -  Harty Pk, Murroe

  • Feile Iomaint A
  • Preliminary Rounds 12th march @ 11.30am
  • Cois Lea Gaels v Patrickswell
  • Bruff v Killacolla Gaels
  • Doon v Na Piarsaigh
  • Tournafulla/Killeedy v Newcastle West

¼ finals 2nd April @ 11.30am 

  • Ballybrown v winner 1
  • Cappamore v winner 2
  • Monaleen v winner 3
  • Mungret v winner 4

Semi finals 16th April time and venue to be decided 

A v C

B v D

Final: 30th april time and venue to be decided 

__________________________________________________________________________________

Feile iomaint B : 12th march @ 11.30am 

  • Adare v Kildimo Pallaskenry
  • Ahane v Murroe Boher
  • Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Granagh Ballingarry
  • Dromin Atlacca Banogue v Kilmallock
  • Garryspillane v Hospital Herbertstown
  • St Laurences v Pallasgreen
  • Kilpeacon v Southside gaels
  • St Kierans v Knockaderry

¼ finals 2nd april @ 11.30am 

  • Winner of 1 v winner 3
  • Winner of 2 v winner 4
  • Winner of 5 v winner 7
  • Winner of 6 v winner 8

Semi final 16th april at 11.30am 

Winner a v winner c

Winner b v winner d

Final: 30th april time and venue to be decided 





Latest Video view all

20/10/2015
County Senior Final 2015

Calendar Of Events

Online Lotto

Useful Links